CountryCase ConfirmedNew Case ConfirmedDeathsNew DeathsRecovered
US2,739,777 +53,621128,754 +637193
Brazil1,496,858 +48,10561,884 +1,252957,692
Russia660,231 +6,7529,668 +147428,276
India625,544 +20,90318,213 +379379,892
United Kingdom315,497044,089 +891,393
Peru292,004 +3,52710,045 +185182,097
Chile284,541 +2,4985,920 +167249,247
Spain250,103 +44428,7520150,376
Italy240,961 +20134,818 +30191,083
Mexico238,511 +6,74129,189 +679183,757
Iran232,863 +2,65211,106 +148194,098
Pakistan221,896 +4,0874,551 +78113,623
France203,682 +65929,878 +1476,927
Turkey202,284 +1,1865,167 +17176,965
Saudi Arabia197,608 +3,3831,752 +54137,669
Germany196,370 +4779,006 +11179,800
South Africa168,061 +8,7282,844 +9581,999
China165,146 +147,8940150,538
Bangladesh153,277 +4,0191,926 +3866,442
Canada107,726 +3558,718 +2269,882
Colombia102,261 +4,1713,650 +16243,481
Qatar97,897 +894118 +386,597
Egypt71,299 +1,4853,120 +8619,288
Sweden70,639 +9475,411 +414,971
Argentina69,941 +2,7441,385 +3424,186
Belarus62,698 +274405 +748,738
Belgium61,598 +899,761 +717,044
Ecuador59,468 +1,2114,639 +6328,032
Indonesia59,394 +1,6242,987 +5326,667
Iraq53,708 +2,1842,160 +11027,912
Netherlands50,550 +636,1330322
United Arab Emirates49,469 +400317 +138,664
Kuwait47,859 +919359 +138,390
Ukraine46,821 +8971,200 +1220,755
Singapore44,310 +18826039,429
Portugal42,782 +3281,587 +828,097
Kazakhstan42,574 +1,509188014,777
Oman42,555 +1,361188 +325,318
Philippines38,805 +2941,274 +410,673
Bolivia35,528 +1,3011,271 +7010,358
Panama35,237 +774667 +2216,445
Poland35,146 +3711,492 +1522,209
Dominican Republic34,197 +810765 +1118,141
Afghanistan32,022 +186807 +3316,041
Switzerland31,967 +1161,965029,200
Bahrain27,837 +42394 +222,583
Romania27,746 +4501,687 +2019,363
Nigeria27,110 +626616 +1310,801
Israel27,047 +790324 +217,547
Armenia26,658 +593459 +615,036
Ireland25,489 +121,738023,364
Honduras21,120 +858591 +492,190
Guatemala20,072 +1,061843 +263,279
Japan19,055 +217977 +116,615
Azerbaijan18,684 +572228 +810,425
Ghana18,1340117013,550
Austria17,941 +68705016,514
Moldova17,150 +252560 +119,846
Serbia15,195 +359287 +612,912
Algeria14,657 +385928 +810,342
Nepal14,519 +47331 +15,320
Denmark13,017 +21606011,969
Morocco12,969 +333229 +19,090
Korea, South12,967 +63282011,759
Cameroon12,5920313010,100
Czechia12,178 +132353 +47,822
Cote dIvoire9,992 +2906804,660
Sudan9,573060204,606
Australia9,136 +6511107,156
Uzbekistan9,078 +29727 +16,034
Norway8,902 +625108,138
Malaysia8,643 +312108,437
Finland7,241 +532806,700
Congo Kinshasa7,189 +67176 +12,317
Senegal7,054 +129121 +54,599
El Salvador7,000 +264191 +94,115
Kenya6,941 +268152 +32,109
Kyrgyzstan6,767 +50676 +102,655
North Macedonia6,625 +171321 +152,748
Venezuela6,273 +21157 +32,100
Haiti6,101 +61110 +31,141
Tajikistan6,058 +535204,690
Ethiopia5,846010302,430
Gabon5,51304202,508
Guinea5,450 +463304,392
Bulgaria5,315 +16123202,802
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,788 +182189 +12,515
Djibouti4,715 +115504,564
Mauritania4,606 +13412901,727
Luxembourg4,395 +5011004,012
Hungary4,166 +9587 +12,721
Costa Rica4,023 +27018 +11,589
Central African Republic3,788 +43470810
Greece3,458 +2619201,374
Thailand3,179 +65803,059
West Bank and Gaza3,080 +3229 +1460
Equatorial Guinea3,071 +1,07051 +19842
Kosovo3,064 +7355 +11,707
Somalia2,944 +20900951
Croatia2,912 +81110 +22,155
Albania2,662 +8269 +41,559
Nicaragua2,51908301,238
Madagascar2,403 +10024 +21,040
Maldives2,400 +1810 +11,969
Cuba2,353 +58602,221
Paraguay2,303 +431901,108
Mali2,260 +58117 +11,502
Sri Lanka2,066 +121101,827
South Sudan2,0210380333
Estonia1,990 +16901,842
Iceland1,850 +31001,828
Lithuania1,825 +77801,536
Lebanon1,796 +835 +11,242
Slovakia1,700 +132801,466
Guinea-Bissau1,6540240317
Slovenia1,634 +2111101,384
Zambia1,63203001,348
New Zealand1,53002201,490
Sierra Leone1,518 +206001,007
Congo Brazzaville1,3820410486
Malawi1,342 +77160271
Cabo Verde1,301 +34150629
Yemen1,221 +31325 +7513
Benin1,1990210333
Tunisia1,178 +35001,039
Jordan1,136 +390889
Latvia1,122 +1300988
Niger1,081 +668 +1959
Rwanda1,063 +2130493
Cyprus9990190833
Burkina Faso967 +5530846
Uruguay947 +4280828
Georgia939 +8150817
Mozambique918 +1560249
Uganda902 +900847
Libya891 +1726 +1224
Eswatini873 +33110452
Chad868 +2740785
Andorra8550520800
Liberia819 +15370338
Sao Tome and Principe717 +2130260
Jamaica715 +8100560
Cruise Ship712080325
San Marino6980420656
Malta671090649
Togo667 +6140424
Zimbabwe617 +1270173
Montenegro616 +40120315
Suriname547 +12130252
Tanzania5090210183
Taiwan448 +170438
Vietnam355000340
Mauritius3410100330
Angola315 +2417 +297
Syria312 +1990113
Burma304 +160223
Comoros303070200
Namibia293 +80024
Guyana250 +214 +1117
Botswana22701028
Mongolia220000179
Eritrea215 +120056
Burundi170010115
Brunei141030138
Cambodia141000131
Trinidad and Tobago130080115
Monaco106 +34095
Bahamas104011089
Barbados9707090
Liechtenstein8602081
Seychelles8100011
Bhutan7700050
Antigua and Barbuda6903023
Gambia55 +62027
Guadeloupe530000
Reunion450000
Lesotho3500011
Martinique320100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900029
Belize2802018
Timor-Leste2400024
Grenada2300023
Laos1900019
Saint Lucia1900019
Dominica1800018
Fiji1800018
French Guiana180006
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500015
Holy See1200012
Papua New Guinea110008
Russian Federation100003
Western Sahara100108
Mayotte70000
Puerto Rico30000
Jersey20000
Cape Verde10000
East Timor10000
Greenland10000
Guernsey10000
Republic of the Congo10000
The Bahamas10000
The Gambia10000
total10,982,554 +206,911524,979 +5,0435,047,948
Last Update: Jul 10, 2020 6:01:am, Data from Johns Hopkins University
More