CountryCase ConfirmedNew Case ConfirmedDeathsNew DeathsRecovered
US1,872,558 +21,140108,209 +1,037188
Brazil614,941 +30,92534,021 +1,473254,963
Russia440,538 +8,8235,376 +168204,197
United Kingdom283,584 +1,80939,996 +1761,244
Spain240,660 +33428,7520150,376
Italy234,013 +17733,689 +88161,895
India226,713 +9,8896,363 +275108,450
France192,372029,068 +4470,094
Germany184,472 +3518,635 +33167,909
Peru183,198 +4,2845,031 +13776,228
Turkey167,410 +9884,630 +21131,778
China164,487 +107,8910150,288
Iran164,270 +3,5748,071 +59127,485
Chile118,292 +4,6641,356 +8144,946
Mexico105,680 +4,44212,545 +81674,758
Canada96,352 +6287,735 +13852,194
Saudi Arabia93,157 +1,975611 +3268,965
Pakistan85,264 +4,8011,770 +8230,128
Qatar63,741 +1,58145039,468
Belgium58,767 +829,548 +2616,048
Bangladesh57,563 +2,423781 +3512,161
Netherlands47,152 +2096,010 +13322
Belarus45,981 +865253 +521,162
Sweden41,883 +1,0804,562 +204,971
Ecuador40,96603,486020,019
South Africa40,792 +3,267848 +5621,311
United Arab Emirates37,018 +659273 +319,572
Singapore36,922 +51724023,904
Portugal33,592 +3311,455 +820,323
Colombia33,466 +1,5311,099 +4212,319
Switzerland30,913 +201,921028,600
Kuwait29,921 +562236 +617,223
Egypt29,767 +1,1521,126 +387,756
Indonesia28,818 +5851,721 +238,892
Ukraine25,981 +596755 +1311,468
Ireland25,142 +311,664 +522,698
Poland25,048 +3611,117 +212,227
Philippines20,382 +634984 +104,248
Argentina20,197 +929608 +255,993
Romania19,907 +2381,305 +913,919
Dominican Republic18,319 +279520 +411,474
Afghanistan18,054 +787300 +61,585
Israel17,495 +118291015,013
Japan16,911 +44911 +614,785
Austria16,805 +34670015,717
Panama15,044 +435363 +69,619
Oman14,316 +7796703,451
Bahrain13,296 +48121 +17,728
Bolivia12,245 +607415 +151,658
Kazakhstan12,067052 +46,606
Denmark12,013 +40582 +210,820
Korea, South11,668 +39273010,506
Serbia11,571 +48246 +16,910
Nigeria11,516 +350323 +83,535
Armenia11,221 +697176 +63,468
Algeria9,831 +98681 +86,297
Czechia9,494 +56326 +16,809
Moldova9,018 +223315 +55,009
Ghana8,885 +3373803,189
Iraq8,840 +672271 +154,338
Norway8,504 +27238 +18,138
Australia8,317 +711006,709
Malaysia8,247 +27711506,559
Morocco8,003 +81208 +27,195
Finland6,9110322 +15,800
Cameroon6,789 +204203 +33,705
Azerbaijan6,522 +26278 +23,737
Guatemala6,154 +394158 +15979
Honduras5,880 +190243 +9648
Sudan5,714 +215333 +191,825
Tajikistan4,289 +984802,401
Djibouti4,054 +1192601,685
Luxembourg4,027 +311003,874
Senegal4,021 +894502,162
Guinea3,991 +582302,512
Hungary3,954 +23539 +52,205
Uzbekistan3,939 +961603,087
Congo Kinshasa3,644 +14978 +3495
Cote dIvoire3,262 +1523501,584
Thailand3,101 +175802,968
Gabon2,955 +5321 +1818
Greece2,952 +15180 +11,374
El Salvador2,781 +7652 +11,214
Haiti2,640 +13350 +229
Nepal2,634 +33410 +1290
North Macedonia2,611 +119147 +21,621
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,594 +43159 +21,951
Bulgaria2,585 +25147 +11,322
Kenya2,340 +12478 +4592
Croatia2,247 +110302,105
Somalia2,204 +58790418
Cuba2,119 +128301,839
Venezuela2,087 +135200334
Kyrgyzstan1,899 +282001,292
Estonia1,890 +106901,663
Maldives1,872 +2270648
Iceland1,80601001,794
Sri Lanka1,797 +48110839
Lithuania1,687 +37101,273
Ethiopia1,636 +15018 +1250
Slovakia1,526 +12801,376
New Zealand1,50402201,481
Slovenia1,477010901,359
Mali1,461 +7585 +6806
Guinea-Bissau1,33908053
Equatorial Guinea1,3060120200
Lebanon1,306 +5028 +1731
Central African Republic1,288 +1154023
Albania1,197 +13330898
Costa Rica1,194 +37100687
Kosovo1,1420300871
Nicaragua1,1180460370
Zambia1,089070912
Tunisia1,0870490968
Paraguay1,086 +16110511
Latvia1,082 +325 +1760
South Sudan99401006
Niger963 +2650860
Cyprus9580170790
Madagascar957 +497 +1200
Sierra Leone914 +5470491
Burkina Faso885 +1530760
Andorra852 +1510738
Uruguay832 +4230709
Chad828 +8660633
Georgia801 +1130644
Mauritania784 +3939 +565
Jordan765 +890586
Cruise Ship712080325
San Marino678 +4420408
Malta622090576
Congo Brazzaville6110200179
Jamaica5910100368
Uganda522 +150082
Tanzania5090210183
Cabo Verde502 +2550239
Sao Tome and Principe485 +112068
West Bank and Gaza484040377
Togo465 +13130239
Yemen453 +34103 +817
Taiwan443070428
Rwanda410 +1320280
Malawi393 +244051
Mozambique352 +3620114
Benin339030151
Mauritius3350100322
Vietnam328000302
Montenegro324090315
Liberia321 +5280175
Eswatini300 +530201
Zimbabwe237 +154031
Burma236 +360148
Libya209 +135052
Mongolia186 +10065
Guyana153012077
Brunei141020138
Comoros13202055
Cambodia125000123
Syria124 +16053
Trinidad and Tobago117080108
Bahamas102011055
Monaco9904092
Barbados9207081
Angola8604018
Liechtenstein8201055
Suriname82 +8109
Burundi6301033
Guadeloupe530000
Bhutan470009
Reunion450000
Czech Republic410000
Botswana4001023
Eritrea3900039
Martinique320100
Antigua and Barbuda2603020
Gambia2601020
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2600015
Namibia2500016
Timor-Leste2400024
Grenada2300018
Laos1900018
Saint Lucia19 +10018
Belize1802016
Dominica1800016
Fiji1800018
French Guiana180006
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500015
Holy See120002
Seychelles1100011
Russian Federation100003
Western Sahara90106
Papua New Guinea80008
Mayotte70000
Lesotho40002
Puerto Rico30000
Jersey20000
Cape Verde10000
East Timor10000
Greenland10000
Guernsey10000
Republic of the Congo10000
The Bahamas10000
The Gambia10000
total6,718,973 +127,086396,037 +5,1852,484,545
Last Update: Jun 6, 2020 5:01:am, Data from Johns Hopkins University
More